Menu
+421 52 7768 212 Neváhajte sa opýtať v pracovných dňoch 9-17 hod (9-17 hod)
Úvod Personal Data Protection

Personal Data Protection

28.7.2021
Personal Data Protection - GDPR
Personal Data Protection

This is how we protect your privacy

Personal data protection and rights of the data subjects

Identification of the operator of the information system (hereafter “IS”):
The operator of the internet shop (e-shop) www.htmodel.sk is Ing. Jozef Anďal – HT MODEL, registered in Poprad District Office, registry number 706-6655, registered business number IČO: 17201772, tax identification number (TIN): 1020727598, VAT reference number: SK1020727598, business address Na letisko 2714/49, 05801 Poprad, Slovak Republic.

Your trust and protection of your personal data are very important to us and that is why we always obey the laws. To be able to provide you all our services we need to know some of your information that is considered personal data.

1.1. The contractual parties have agreed that the buyer is to provide their name and surname, permanent address including the postal code, phone number and email address in the order for the purposes of duly execution and delivery of the order if the buyer is a natural person. 
1.2. The contractual parties have agreed that the buyer is to provide their business name, business address including postal code, registered business number (IČO), tax identification number (TIN) (if has one), phone number and email address in the order for the purposes of duly execution and delivery of the order if the buyer is a legal person.
1.3. The buyer that has registered an account on the e-shop website can check and change the provided personal data after signing in on the website of the e-shop in the section “Personal Information” and “Address”.
1.4. The seller hereby informs the buyer that in accordance with art. 6 par. 1 b) of Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on protection of individuals with regard to processing of the personal data and on the free movement of such data repealing directive 95/46/ES (general data protection regulation) (hereafter “Regulation”) that the seller as the operator of the information system handles the personal information of the buyer during the process of concluding a contract of sales without their consent as the person concerned since the handling of the personal data of the buyer will be carried out by the seller within the pre-contractual relations with the buyer and handling of personal data is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract of sales in which the buyer is one of the parties concerned.
1.5. In accordance with art. 6 par. 1 f) of the Regulation after the order has been delivered to the buyer, the seller can process buyer’s personal data on the basis of legitimate interest also for the purposes of direct marketing and send the information about products, discounts and sales campaigns of the offered products or services to the email address of the buyer. 
1.6. The seller is bound to handle and use the personal information of the buyer in accordance with the legislation of the Slovak Republic.
1.7. The seller declares that in accordance with art. 5 par. 1 a) and b) of the Regulation the Seller will only obtain the personal data of the buyer exclusively for the purposes stated in above and the purposes in General Terms of Sale and Guarantee Policy.
1.8. The seller declares that for the purposes stated above and in the General Terms of Sale and Guarantee Policy the personal data shall always be collected separately on a basis of valid legislation and the seller shall ensure that the personal data is processed and handled exclusively in a way that is adequate to the purpose for which they were collected and shall not be combined with personal data collected for other purposes or for the purposes of exercising a contract of sales.
1.9. Before placing an order, the buyer is asked to confirm that the seller has informed the buyer in a sufficient, comprehensible, and unmistakable way about:
a. their identification information which are stated in art. 1 of these General Terms of Sale and Guarantee Policy verifying the identity of the seller,
b. contact information of the seller, or an authorized person,
c. the purposes of personal data, which is the concluding of a contract of sales between the seller and the buyer and the valid legal basis of personal data processing,
d. it is compulsory that the buyer provides the personal data required for the purposes of concluding a contract of sales and duly fulfilment and delivery of the order,
e. if the processing of data shall be based on art. 6 par. 1 (f) of the Regulation that the seller follows that the legitimate interest is direct marketing,
f. the identification information of the third party, which is the company that delivers the ordered goods to the buyer, or identification information of other recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data, if so exists,
g. the period for which the personal data is being stored, or criteria by which such period is determined.
1.10. The Seller declares to handle personal data in compliance with the principles of morality and is to act in accordance with the Regulation and all other general binding legislations and is not to disregard them.
1.11. In accordance with the Regulation the seller provides the buyer whose data is being handled the following information:
a. the identification and contact information of the seller and of the person acting on behalf of the seller, where relevant,
b. the contact information of person responsible, where relevant,
c. the purposes for which the data collected is being handled and the legal basis of such handling,
d. if the processing of data shall be based on art. 6 par. 1 (f), the legitimate interest of the seller or the third party,
e. the circle of recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data, where relevant,
f. where relevant, the information that the seller has the intention to transfer the personal data to a third country or to an international organization,
g. the period for which the personal data is being stored, or the criteria by which such period is determined,
h. the information about the existence of a right to request the access to their personal data and a right to correct or delete them or to limit the handling of the data or a right to complain against the handling as well as a right for the data to be accurate,
i. a right to file a complaint at the supervising authority,
j. the information whether the request for personal data is a legal or contractual request or a request needed for the conclusion of a contract, whether the buyer is obligated to provide their personal data as well as the possible consequences of not providing this data,
k. the existence of automated decision-making including profiling;
The buyer has the right to obtain a copy of their personal data which are being handled including all the information stated above. For any other copies requested by the buyer the seller may charge an administrative fee for the expenses of providing a copy.
1.12. If the buyer exercises the right according to point 1.11. in writing or electronically and from the contents of this request it is apparent that the buyer is exercising their right according to the point 1.11., the request is considered as placed in accordance with the Regulation.
1.13. The buyer has a right to complain at the seller against the handling of their personal information that is assumed to be handled or will be handled for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling to the extend relevant to the direct marketing. If the buyer files a complaint against this kind of data handling, the seller shall terminate handling of the personal data for the purposes of direct marketing from the day this complaint has been delivered to the seller and the personal data of the buyer concerned shall no longer be used for these purposes.
1.14. If the buyer suspects that their personal data is misused, they can place a complaint to the Data Protection Commission of Slovak Republic (Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov SR). If the person does not have a full legal capacity, their legal guardian can exercise their rights. 
1.15. The seller shall take adequate measures to provide the buyer all the information stated in 1.11. in brief, transparent, comprehensible, and easily available form, clearly and simply formulated. The seller is to provide the information electronically or in accordance with the Regulation by other means after an agreement with the buyer.
1.16. The information about the measures taken on the basis of the buyer’s request shall be provided by the seller to the buyer without any undue delay and at latest within one month from the delivery of the request.
1.17. Hereby the seller informs the buyer that arising from the performance of a concluded contract it is assumed that while processing the personal data of the buyer this data will be provided and made available to the following third parties, or range of recipients:
a. Slovenská pošta, a.s., residing at Partizánska cesta 9, 975 99 Banská Bystrica, IČO: 36631124, registered in the business registry of the District Court of Banská Bystrica, Oddiel Sa, Insert no.: 803/S
b. GLS General Logistics Systems Slovakia s.r.o., residing at Budča 1039, 962 33 Budča, IČO: 36624942, registered in the business registry of the District Court of Banská Bystrica, Oddiel Sro, Insert no.:  9084/S
c. DHL Parcel Slovensko spol. s r.o., residing at Na pántoch 18, Bratislava-Rača 831 06, IČO: 47 927 682, registered in the business registry of the District Court of Bratislava I, Oddiel Sro, Insert no.:  100759/B
d. Zásielkovňa s. r. o., residing at Muchovo námestie 3624/8, Bratislava - Petržalka 851 01, IČO: 48 136 999, registered in the business registry of the District Court of Bratislava I, Oddiel Sro, Insert no.:  105158/B  


Cookies

Cookies are types of files that are saved to your device. These files allow our eshop to detect the information about your visit.

Google Analytics and your privacy

Google Analytics is used on this web location. It is a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (Hereafter “Google”). Google Analytics service uses cookies – text files placed in your computer that help the web server analyse how the users use the web location in question. The information about the usage of the website (including your IP address) created in a cookie file will be sent and stored by Google on servers in the USA. In case the IP anonymization is active, Google combines/anonymizes the last octet of the IP address for the EU member states as well as for other parties of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is rarely sent and shortened by the Google servers in the USA.  On behalf of the provider of the website Google uses this information for the purposes of evaluation of your usage of the websites, compiling overviews of the activity of the websites for the operators of the websites and to offer other services related to the activity of the websites and the use of internet by the providers of the website. Google will not match your IP address to other data Google has at disposal. You can deny the use of cookies by choosing adequate settings in your web browser. Please beware that by doing so you will not have access to the full use of the website. Besides that you can also prevent Google from collecting and using your data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a browser extension available on the website https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=sk 
More information on terms of use and personal data protection can be found on website http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html Please note that this website has its Google Analytics code supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp ()" to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (or, IP masking). 

Ponúkame 19689 položiek od 293 značiek

Máte otázku?

Napíšte nám, ak si neviete rady.
Všetky produkty vyberáme osobne.

Potrebujem poradiť

Príďte si tovar prevziať osobne

Naše výdajné miesto nájdete v Poprade, na ulici Na letisko 49.

Výdajňa Poprad
Tieto stránky používajú cookies, aby sme Vám mohli zobrazovať relevantné ponuky a produkty. Personalizáciu a cielenú reklamu si môžete kedykoľvek vypnúť, alebo nastaviť , v Nastaveniach súkromia vo Vašom prehliadači. Viac informácií